updates
Updating site - stay up to date
03.25 Event Ideas
credits
skin by miss texas at caution 2.0. toggle sidebar by subdevo. cfs script by black. Miniprofile by missy

 
Add Reply
New Topic
New Poll

 Jody Stradbroke, Student | 2-A | Beast Switch
Jody Stradbroke
 Posted: Dec 30 2017, 10:28 PM
Quote
15 is N/A
Heroes years old
Members
N/A
Beast Switch
Single
Pansexual


FIRST M. LAST
ALIAS:
Keeper
AGE:
fifteen
BIRTHDAY:
11/11/2001
GENDER:
Male / He/him
OCCUPATION:
2-A
MEMBER GROUP:
Student
FACE CLAIM:
Kotaro Mochizuki
PLAYER:
Stradbroke

Quirk

Name:
Beast Switch
Description:
Allows the users mind to exit his body and enter an animal's one, allowing them to be controlled by said user it whatever way is needed.

Be it for attack, defence or stealth and said user has all the abilities of said animal when in control of it. The animals mind is pushed back to accommodate the users but is not gone or switch to the user.

Weaknesses:
Staying too long in an animal, say over an hour will have the animal's mind regain control thus rendering the user's either pushed back or destroyed completely. The user's body goes limp and lifeless, making it so that it has to be protected from harm.

If the animal being controlled dies the users mind gets sent back however the pain and shock are still felt, if the user's body dies then they're stuck in the animal unless. Can only speak if the animals vocal cords allow for it so otherwise one can't communicate with people, though in animal form they can sometimes commune with other animals.


Jody was born and bred in Australia, specifically Queensland and within a family that often worked out and lived in bush type areas. He grew up helping to protect animals through conservation and learning about them, he's knowledge in areas of animals especially Australian ones. Much of his life was out in the wild and as such he's also a skilled survivalist and knows how to live off the land, though he didn't go to a formal school he's more then educated by his parents in reading, writing and other necessary things.

Jody learned about his power when he was younger, where he accidentally switched into a kangaroo and started hopping around. Since then he's been honing his abilities until he can get into that fancy hero high school he'd heard about, Jody wants to not only be a hero but one that does more then protect people. He also has a few animals that grew up with him that stick with him, they came over to school with him partly due to his power but also because he wouldn't live them behind.

They are as follows an Australian Magpie, a Sugar Glider, a Tiger Quoll, a Southern Cassowary and a Tasmanian Devil. All of which are tame in regards to human contact as long as nobody harms them or Jody himself otherwise they will get nasty, when Jody is controlling one the rest protect his body when it goes limp which is another reason they came with him.

TOM HARDY MADE ME THIS BRACELET
PM
^
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

Topic Options
Add Reply
New Topic
New Poll


 


 

Candyland CoutureTrust No OneDIVESTED - A Canon Shingeki no Kyojin RoleplaySengoku HorizonWelcome to the Apocalypse!Project: Soul EaterTO BITTER ENDINGSa resource communityPokemon: Forever ForgottenBleach Platinum Hearts

Pending

skinned by miss texas at caution, shine, & cc